Contact Us


 By mail: 111 Hooper Street
Wheatland, CA
 By phone:

(530) 633-3140

 By fax:

(530) 633-2367

 Site map: Click here for map

Administrative StaffTop of Page

Name Position Extension
Peter Towne
Principal 633-3140
Trish Craig Administrative Assistant 633-3140 x 3101
Heather Panteloglow
Office Secretary  633-3140 x 3100
Katie Wolter Speech Therapist 633-3140 x 3204
Janelle Stevenson Psychologist 633-3140 x 3111
Lauren Link Counselor 633-3140 x 3111






The above names that are underlined have an email address.

Classified StaffTop of Page

Name Position Extension
Ashley Acuff Noon duty 633-3140
Christine Blazvick Para-educator
633-3140 x 3209
Misty Butler Kitchen Manager  633-3140 x 3209
Bobbi Brown Lifeskills/Family Resource  633-8050 x 3114 
Jamie Fraley Para-educator  633-3140 x 3223
Jamie Frerichs Cook 633-3140 x 3108
Dawn Garvin Para-educator 633-3140 x 3223
Gary Hawk Grounds/Maintenance 633-3140
Cindy Hardee Librarian 633-3140 x 3107
Alyssa Hern Para-educator 633-3140 x 3219
Natasha Hipsher Para-educator 633-3140 x 3212
Kokua Herring Para-educator 633-3140 x 3222
Billie Hudson Para-educator 633-3140 x 3215
Jeff Klinstiver Custodian  663-3140
Theresa Kreditor Para-educator 633-3140 x 3220
Irma Lavalle Para-educator 633-3140 x 3223
May Lee Para-educator 633-3140 x 3223
Lori Linder Para-educator 633-3140 x 3220
Michele Magana Para-educator 633-3140 x 3223
Chelsea Martin-Grimes Health Clerk 633-3140 x 3106
Sierra Paiz Custodian 633-3140 
Ana Paredes Para-educator 633-3140 x 3217
Melanie Phillips Para-educator 633-3140 x 3223
Shyanna Reber Noon duty 633-3140
Jordan Shorkey Technology Aide 633-3140 x 3211
Michael Sanchez Cook 633-3140 x 3109
Frank Johnson Custodian 633-3140
Lori Thomas Para-educator 633-3140 x 3218
 
   


The above names that are underlined have an email address.

Certificated StaffTop of Page

Name Position Extension
Karen Almond
Kindergarten teacher
633-3140 x 3221
Tara Aroz Director - After School Program 633-8027 or 788-7342
Genae DuChateau-Belding 1st grade teacher 633-3140 x 3217
Dolly Barker TK teacher 633-3140 x 3220
Shara Hall
2nd grade teacher 633-3140 x 3209
Laura High
3rd grade teacher          
633-3140 x 3206
Paige Hopkins Music Teacher 633-3140 x 3201
Kristen Lavy 2nd grade teacher 633-3140 x 3208
Lisa Lake 3rd grade teacher 633-3140 x 3210
Heather McCourtie 1st grade teacher 633-3140 x 3218
Danielle Muswieck
1st grade teacher     
633-3140 x 3222
Erin Oakes Special Ed. teacher 633-3140 x 3225
Evie Paul 2nd grade teacher 633-3140 x 3213
Raul Pena 2nd/3rd grade teacher 633-3140 x 3212
Amanda Pentecost 3rd grade teacher  633-3140 x 3207
Brooke Plant  Kindergarten teacher 633-3140 x 3219
Carla Whitsett Kindergarten teacher 633-3140 x 3215



The above names that are underlined have an email address.




1st grade teacher
1st grade teacher